Newton High School

Newton High School
900 West 12th St 
Newton, KS 67114

 

Phone 316.284.6280
Fax 316.284.6248
Registrar Fax: 316.284.6242

Staff Directory

To email a staff member, either click on the person's name or right-click and then choose "Copy Email Address" before manually pasting into your preferred email program/service.

Staff Directory

 

NAME Department Extension Room Number
Antonowich, Lisa Physical Education 2335 GYM
Bartel, Shannon Special Education 2107 1-106
Becker, Brian Athletic Dir./Asst. Principal - Last Name A-G 2025 11-125
Becker, Fred Science 2628 6-128
Behymer, Laurie English 2524 5-124
Bergen, Nanette German 2181 1-181
Bergman, Cathlina English 2526 5-126
Bergman, Greg Instrumental Music 2428 4-128
Bright, Craig Special Education   IDD 2105 1-105
Crabtree, Jessica Business/Computers 2135 1-135
Crittenden, Jana Counselor- Last Name P-Z 2056 11-156
Didier, Lou Science 2647 6-147
Dietz, Greg Assistant Principal - Last Name P-Z 2028 11-128
Edwards, Nancy Social Studies / Reading 2129 1-129
Edgmon, Tommy Physical Education 2194 2-194
Ely, Lowell Agriculture 2841 10-141
Epp, Jerry Science 2644 6-144
Evans, Daphne Mathematics 2602 6-102
Fair, Lacie Science 2649 6-149
Fawcett, Jason Assistant Principal Last Name H-O 2025 11-125
Flaming, Judy Adaptive PE 2717 7-117
George, Lisa Business/Marketing 2137 1-137
George, Mark Social Studies 2606 6-106
Goetz, Matt Business/Computers 2140 1-140
Grimmett, Georgetta Special Education 2110 1-108
Gunn, Elizabeth Social Studies/History 2724 7-124
Haines, Brenna Mathematics 2604 6-104
Harper, Jeanne School Social Worker 2169 1-169
Hein, Tony Physical Education 2317 Gym
Hekele, Tyann Psychologist 2033 11-133
Heidrick, Jessica English 2502 5-102
Helberg, Debra Flex Classroom Coordinator/English 2910 9-110
Henning, Traci Media Center 2013 Library
Hill Andy Mathematics 2603 6-103
Horn, Jennifer Mathematics 2726 7-126
Jaax, Chris Social Studies/Government 2025 11-125
Janzen, Amber Agriculture Education 2842 10-103
Janzen, James Special Education 2170 1-170
Jeffrey, Melinda Family & Consumer Science 2132 1-132
Jolliff, Rusty Woodworking/Laserworks 2830 10-130
Juhnke, Roger Special Education 2128 1-128
Kennell, Brian Social Studies/History 2608 6-108
Knoll, Duane Science 2633 6-133
Kochenower, Brett English 2520 5-120
Kopper, Ryan English 5125 5-125
Leake, Tavis Jobs For America's Graduates 2904 9-104
Lehman, Karen School Nurse 2045 11-145
Loeffler, Cheryl Spanish 2179 1-179
McCloud, Scott English 2511 5-111
McConnell, Mike Welding Technology 2912 9-112
Mick, Richard Physical Education 2715 7-125
Montano, Robin Journalism/Media Productions 2113 1-113
Moore, Lisa Principal 2023 11-123
Nickel, Eunice Mathematics 2726 7-126
Ochoa, Chandler Spanish 2180 1-180
Olais, Patrice Art 2419 4-119
Olais, Raymond Art 2417 4-117
Otter, Lisa English 2523 5-123
Parker, Michael J. Theater/Drama 2430 4-130
Powell, Kimberly Special Education 2125 1-125
Preston, Andy Mathematics 2617 6-117
Preston, Jon Science 2191 2-191
Rangel, Melinda Career and Tehnical Director 2907 9-107
Remsberg, Tad Physical Education 2702 7-102
Rickard, Brian STEM/PLTW Engineering 2902 9-102
Rickard, Erica Mathematics 2605 6-105
Rogers, Nancy Special Education 2106 1-106
Schauf, Molly Family & Consumer Science 2131 1-131
Schroeder, Tyler Business/Computers 2138 1-138
Scott, Grant Social Studies/History 2607 6-107
Shear, Lisa English 2525 5-125
Skinner, Brian Special Education 2513 5-113
Sloan, Shari Extended Learning 2516 5-116
Swalley, Tyler Business/Computers 2139 1-139
Tann, Kara Instrumental Music 2426 4-126
Taylor, Shawn Machine Technology 2901 9-110
Tolle, Randy Mathematics 2684 6-184
Tyler, Alex Counselor - Last Name H-O 2055 11-155
Umscheid, Barbara Mathematics 2726 7-126
Unruh, Cory Automotive Technology 2803 8-103
Unruh, Keri Mathematics 2613 6-113
Vinopal, Kelsey Counselor - Last Name A-G 2036 11-136
Warden, Perry Special Education  2121 1-121
Wedel, Adrianne Science 2190 2-190
Wedel, Dennis Special Education 2622 6-122
Williams, Adam Science 2636 6-136
Williams, David Speech/Debate/Forensics 2198 2-198
Wollenberg, Nate Social Studies 2725 7-125
Woods, Camille French 1178 1-178
Woolery, Donna Vocal Music 2421 4-121
Woolery, Keith Instrumental Music 2427 4-127
Ziegler, Bob Automotive Technology 2806 8-106